Industrial SFP Transceiver

10Gbps 10GBase-X Fiber SFP⁺, 1.25Gbps 1000Base-X Fiber SFP, 1.25Gbps 100/1000Base-T UTP SFP, 155Mbps 100Base-FX Fiber SFP

10Gbps 10GBase-X Fiber SFP⁺, 1.25Gbps 1000Base-X Fiber SFP, 1.25Gbps 100/1000Base-T UTP SFP, 155Mbps 100Base-FX Fiber SFP

CTC Union's industrial SFP Transceivers are highly reliable, for serial optical data communications applications specified for single mode fiber operation at 1.25G/155M bps. They operate with +3.3V power supplies and are intended for single mode or multimode fiber, operating at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm/1550nm/850nm. Each SFP Transceiver consists of a transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA), a receiver optical subassembly (ROSA) and an electrical subassembly. CTC Union's industrial SFP transceivers ensure your networks operate with maximum reliability, performance, and flexibility.

  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex or Simplex LC receptacle connector
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Lower power dissipation
  • All 10G SFP+ compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-X Ethernet over fiber
  • All Gigabit SFP compliant to IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X and IEEE 802.3ab 100/1000Base-T
  • All Fast Ethernet SFP Compliant to IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
  • Industrial standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • RoHS compliant

  PDF Download      Where To Buy


Search Product

Follow Us

Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
: +886-2-2659-1021 / : sales@ctcu.com

Copyright © 1993-2020 CTC Union. All Rights Reserved.

Language