Optical Path Converter(OPC): OPC Series

OPC-1500/1400/1300

Optical Path Converter(OPC)

Optical Path Converter(OPC): OPC Series

OPC series is a passive component control interface, without changing any existing optical network deployment, the OPC series can convert the wavelength of dual-fiber bidirectional light transmission to single-fiber bidirectional transmission light waves, and it can use the same wavelength for bidirectional transmission on single fiber. No need to build additional optical cable Service channel can be doubled.

  • Convert any light wavelength from dual-core fiber to single-core fiber
  • Passive model requires no power
  • Protocol transparent, no limitation
  • Connect to active and passive optical interfaces
  • No wavelength and data rate limitation
  • Number of WDM ports can be increased and decreased any time.

 
Schematic diagram of OPC interfaced with active (SFP) components

Schematic diagram of OPC interfaced with active (SFP) components

 
Schematic diagram of OPC connecting active (SFP) and passive (WDM) components

Schematic diagram of OPC connecting active (SFP) and passive (WDM) components

 
Schematic diagram of OPC connecting with 4ch dual fiber passive CWDM Mux/DeMux

Schematic diagram of OPC connecting with 4ch dual fiber passive CWDM Mux/DeMux
Model NameDescription
OPC-1300Optical path converter wavelength (1263nm ~ 1378nm) LC/UPC
OPC-1400Optical path converter wavelength (1383nm~ 1498nm) LC/UPC
OPC-1500Optical path converter wavelength (1503nm~1618nm) LC/UPC

PDF Download    Where To Buy


Search Product

Follow Us

Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
: +886-2-2659-1021 / : sales@ctcu.com

Copyright © 1993-2022 CTC Union. All Rights Reserved.

Language