FMUX1600, FMUX800

16 or 8x E1/T1 + 4x GbE, Managed Fiber Multiplexer

Fiber Multiplexer: FMUX1600, FMUX800

The FMUX1600/FMUX800 is 1U 19” rack mountable, PDH fiber optical Multiplexer that transmits up to 16/8 E1/T1 + 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet over a single fiber optic link. The FMUX1600/FMUX800 chassis in available in three different power configurations; single AC, single DC, or AC+DC. The AC supplies operate from 90 ~ 240VAC while DC supplies operate from 18~60VDC. On the rear of the chassis, the BNC model provides 32/16 unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections with BNC connectors while the RJ-45 model provides 16/8 balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring with RJ45 connectors . With two SFP sockets on fiber ports, the FMUX1600/FMUX800 gives you the fiber cabling connector SFP-LC, both multi-mode and single-mode are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. 1+1 Automatic optical line protection is also supported for the aggregate fiber ports. The standard FMUX1600/FMUX800 configuration may be viewed or set via serial VT-100 terminal connection or SNMP card with web, telnet, and SNMP management.

  • Provides 16/8 E1/T1 G.703 transparent transmission over fiber
  • Provides 4x 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Ethernet Ports and 1x RS232 ch.
  • Provides one RS232 channel
  • Loopback test on E1/T1 fiber port
  • Provides one hotline channel (order-wire)
  • Supports full/half duplex, 10M/100M/1000M, auto-Negotiation
  • Forward 10K byte jumbo packets on Ethernet port
  • Supports 1+1 fiber line protection. Less than 50ms
  • Complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status
  • Power combination AC220V and DC-48V for redundant options
  • Supports RS232 local management; Supports on-line f/w upgrade
  • Supports Web, Telnet, SNMP management (optional)

 
Remote 3G BTS connection Application

Remote 3G BTS connection Application

  PDF Download      Where To Buy


Search Product

Follow Us

Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
: +886-2-2659-1021 / : sales@ctcu.com

Copyright © 1993-2020 CTC Union. All Rights Reserved.

Language