QSFP28-000-SR4

100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, MPO/MTP, 850nm VCSEL, Multi-Mode, 100M, DDM

100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver: QSFP28-000-SR4

QSFP28-000-SR4 is a parallel fiber optical transceiver module for 100Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm. It is ideally suited for 100GbE datacom & storage area network(SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 standard. Designed for short range multi-lane data communication and integrates four independent transmit and receive channels. Each capable 25Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 103Gbps over 100 meters using OM4 multi-mode fiber. An optical fiber cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle.

  • Compliant to SFF-8636 QSFP28 MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE802.3bm 100GBase-SR4 standard
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 103.2Gb/s aggregated bit rate
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN array receiver
  • Internal CDR on both TX and RX channels
  • MPO/MTPTM optical connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Link length up to 100m over MM OM4 fiber and 70m over MM OM3 fiber
  • Maximum power consumption 2.5W
  • RoHS compliant
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • Data Centers Switch Interconnect
  • Server and Storage Area Network Interconnect
  • High Speed Interconnects Rack to Rack, Shelf to Shelf

  PDF Download      Where To Buy


Search Product

Follow Us

Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
: +886-2-2659-1021 / : sales@ctcu.com

Copyright © 1993-2022 CTC Union. All Rights Reserved.

Language