1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Media Converter Card : FRM220-1000TS

FRM220-1000TS

1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Media Converter

1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Media Converter Card : FRM220-1000TS

The FRM220-1000TS is a transparent Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP converter with very low latency. They are managed (when installed in FRM220 with NMC) or non-managed stand-alone media converters, which give you the options to choose from a wide range of industry standard SFP modules with LC connectors. SFPs in multi-mode and single mode types are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. Because they are completely transparent to Ethernet packets, they are able to support any size frames, including undersized or jumbo packets (>9K bytes). LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed, Link, and duplex status, FX port Link and duplex status.

  • 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Device management via FRM220 Chassis with NMC
  • Auto-negotiation or force mode
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Forward > 9K bytes packets
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) function
  • Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS)
  • Protocol Transparent (OAM, L2CP, etc)
  • Latency 0.4μ-sec

  PDF Download      Where To Buy


Search Product

Follow Us

Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
: +886-2-2659-1021 / : sales@ctcu.com

Copyright © 1993-2022 CTC Union. All Rights Reserved.

Language