QSFP28-080-ZR4

100G QSFP28 ZR4 Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, LAN-WDM Lasers, SMF 80KM, DDM

100G QSFP28 ZR4 Transceiver: QSFP28-080-ZR4

The QSFP28 ZR4 integrates the receiver and transmit path on one module. On the Tx side, 4 LAN-WDM lasers are used 1296 nm,1300nm,1305nm and 1309nm, the optical signals are multiplexed to SM mode fiber. On the receiver side, four lanes of optical data streams are amplified by internal SOA, then the optical signal are de-multiplexed and recovered by PIN detectors.

  • Supports 103Gbps
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation : 5.5W
  • Up to 80km over SMF
  • Operating temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Four 25Gbps EML LAN-WDM lasers on transmitter side
  • Integrated Tap PD, VOA, SOA and PIN TIA on receiver side
  • 4x25Gbps / electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Safety certification : TUV/UL/FDA
  • RoHS compliant
  • 100G 80km application with FEC on host side
  • 100G Datacom & Telecom connections

  PDF Download      Where To Buy


Search Product

Follow Us

Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
: +886-2-2659-1021 / : sales@ctcu.com

Copyright © 1993-2022 CTC Union. All Rights Reserved.

Language