QSFP28-010-LR4

100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 1310nm LAN WDM DFB, Single Mode, 10KM, DDM

100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver: QSFP28-010-LR4

QSFP28-010-LR4 is a parallel fiber optical transceiver module for 100Gbit/s data transmission applications at 1300nm LAN WDM. It is ideally suited for 100GbE datacom & Storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet standard. The transceiver incorporates a 4-channel laser driver circuit together with a 4-channel DFB LAN-WDM array coupled with an optical multiplexer. On the receiver side, an optical de-multiplexer is coupled with a 4-channel photodiode array and a 4-channel TIA array resulting in a compact transceiver module for an aggregate bandwidth of 100G.

  • Compliant to SFF-8636 QSFP28 MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  • 4-CH optical Mux/DeMux design
  • Up to 26Gbps data rate per lane
  • Cooled DFB LAN-WDM transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function
  • Built in quad TX CDR and RX CDR
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Link length up to 10km over single mode fiber
  • Maximum power consumption ≤4W
  • RoHS compliant
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • Data Centers Switch Interconnect
  • Server and Storage Area Network Interconnect
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

  PDF Download      Where To Buy


Search Product

Follow Us

Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
: +886-2-2659-1021 / : sales@ctcu.com

Copyright © 1993-2022 CTC Union. All Rights Reserved.

Language