FRM220-1000M, FRM220-1000MS

Web Smart OAM Managed 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X GbE Media Converter

Ethernet Media Converter: FRM220-1000MS

The FRM220-1000M(S) is an IEEE 802.3ah OAM compliant copper to fiber Gigabit Ethernet solution designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 100/1000Base-X with SFP modules (1000MS) and fixed type 1x9 SC connector (1000M). With SNMP and Web-based management in the FRM220, the administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of each 802.3ah series card and remotely connected OAM compliant converter. Converter settings include bandwidth control, duplex, and speed configuration, VLAN tagging, limited Q-in-Q support and SFP DDMI. When used as stand-alone converters, the 1000M(S) can be managed by a friendly Web Smart user interface via any web browser.

  • 1-Port 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Converter (FRM220-1000M)
  • 1-Port 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Converter (FRM220-1000MS)
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation or manual mode in TP port
  • Supports flow control Enable or Disable
  • Supports Jumbo Frame 9K Packet
  • Ingress/Egress bandwidth control
  • Supports 802.3ah-OAM in-band management
  • Firmware upgrade via Web (for standalone unit only)
  • Management Password Setting (for standalone unit only)
  • Dying gasp (remote power failure detection on stand-alone)
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT ) Function
  • Supports Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS) Function
  • Allow IP settings web or console management
  • Supports D/D function for SFP fiber transceiver
  • Supports 16 Tag VLAN Group
  • RMON counters (for standalone unit only)

  PDF Download      Where To Buy


Related Article

搜尋產品

關注我們

聯絡資訊

Taiwan, 114台北市內湖區洲子街60號8樓
: +886-2-2659-1021 / : sales@ctcu.com

Copyright © 1993-2020 CTC Union. All Rights Reserved.

Language