FMC-1800

1U Managed GbE Media Converter Rack 18× 100/1000Base-T to 18× 100/1000Base-X SFP

1U Managed GbE Media Converter Rack: FMC-1800

The 18-channel managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Rack, FMC-1800 converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Base-TX to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. FMC-1800 can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vendor. With different kinds of fiber optic media, both multi-mode and single mode fiber are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber to extend the distance of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet networks. With SNMP and Web-based management, the administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of FMC-1800 remotely.

  • 1U 19” 18 channels Managed Media Converter Rack
  • 18-port 100/1000Base-T to 18-port 100/1000Base-X SFP
  • Auto MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Supports hot-swappable SFPs working at 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps
  • Supports Web, Telnet, SNMP, Console Management
  • Supports 16 Tag VLAN Groups
  • Local configuration via USB port
  • Supports Link Pass-Through & Link loss Alarm
  • Supports any third-party standard SFP module
  • Supports SFP DDMI
  • Layer 2 wire-speed conversion with fully transparent function
  • Available in 3 types : power built-in AC, DC, AC+DC
  • Ingress/Egress bandwidth control
  • Jumbo frame packets up 16k bytes

  PDF Download      Where To Buy


Search Product

Follow Us

Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
: +886-2-2659-1021 / : sales@ctcu.com

Copyright © 1993-2022 CTC Union. All Rights Reserved.

Language