CWMD-180

1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

Description

The CWMD-180 is 18 channel Dual Fiber CWDM MUX/DEMUX, 1U Rack Mount design for CWDM wavelengths from 1271nm to 1611nm. When fiber availability is limited, the CWMD-180 CWDM Mux/Demux can increase the bandwidth on the existing fiber infrastructure. By using 18ch CWDM Mux Demux, up to 180 Gbps could be supported on a fiber pair. The 18 channel MUX/DEMUX rack provides the primary wave division and combination functions for CWDM. Line side wave lengths require translation to client side equipment via a transponder card or direct connection to CWDM wavelength SFP modules.


Features

  • Full native mode performance
  • Optical connectors
  • Passive model requires no power
  • Protocol transparent, no limitation
  • Utilizes industry standard ITU CWDM wavelength

  PDF Download      Where To Buy

Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
Tel : +886-2-2659-1021
Email : sales@ctcu.com