10/100/1000Base–T to 100/1000Base–X SFP Web Smart OAM Managed Converter

10/100/1000Base–T to 100/1000Base–X SFP Web Smart OAM Managed Converter
The FMC-1000MS family are Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Web Smart OAM/IP managed fiber media converters, which provide simple control and setting function on each Ethernet port through out of band network via a Web browser. The FMC-1000MS media converters give you the fiber cabling connector, SFP-LC Both multi-mode and single mode converter models are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. Autonegotiation will automatically tailor to convert both half-duplex and full-duplex signals, according to IEEE802.3u standards. LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed, Link, and duplex status, FX port Link and duplex status.
  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Converter
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation or Manual mode in TP port
  • Supports flow control Enable or Disable
  • Supports Jumbo Frame 9K Packet
  • Ingress/Egress Bandwidth control
  • Supports IEEE802.3ah OAM management
  • Firmware upgrade via Web
  • Digital Diagnostic (DOM) SFP Support
  • Management Password Setting
  • Dying gasp (remote power failure detection)
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through ( LFPT ) Function
  • Supports Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS) Function
  • Web management on stand-alone.
  • Supports D/D function for SFP fiber transceiver
  • Supports On-Line F/W upgrade (local) by the Web manager
  • Supports 16 Tag VLAN Group
  • RMON counters
PDF Download
Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
Tel : +886-2-2659-1021
Email :