FMC-1000M

10/100/1000Base–T to 1000Base–X Web Smart OAM Managed Converter

10/100/1000Base–T to 1000Base–X Web Smart OAM Managed Converter
Description
The FMC-1000M family are Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Web Smart OAM/IP based managed fiber media converters, which provide simple control and setting function on each Ethernet port through out of band network via a Web browser. The FMC-1000M media converters give you the fiber cabling connector, Both multi-mode and single mode converter models are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. Auto-negotiation will automatically tailor to convert both half-duplex and full-duplex signals, according to IEEE802.3u standards. LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed, Link, and duplex status, FX port Link and duplex status.
Features
  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Converter
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation or Manual mode in TP port
  • Supports flow control Enable or Disable
  • Web management on stand-alone.
  • Supports 802.3ah-OAM/IP in-band management
  • Supports Jumbo Frame 9K Packet, Ingress/Egress Bandwidth control
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through ( LFP ) and Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS)
  • Firmware upgrade via Web, Dying gasp (remote power failure detection)
PDF Download
Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
Tel : +886-2-2659-1021
Email : sales@ctcu.com