PHB-200M, PHB-200

20x 100/1000Base-T to 20x100/1000Base-X SFP Patching Hub

20x 100/1000Base-T to 20x100/1000Base-X SFP Patching Hub
PHB-200M is a 20-channel Managed SFP patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Base-TX to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200M can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vendor. PHB-200M can also be used as an Ethernet copper-to-fiber media converter. With different kinds of fiber optic media, both multi-mode and single mode fiber are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber to extend the distance of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet networks. With SNMP and Web-based management, the network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of PHB-200M remotely.
  • 1U” Height 19” 20 channels Managed SFP patching hub
  • 20-port 100/1000Base-T to 20-port 100/1000Base-X SFP
  • Auto MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation in TX port
  • Supports hot-swappable SFPs working at 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps
  • Supports Web, Telnet, SNMP Management (PHB-200M)
  • Local configuration via DB9 port
  • Supports Link Pass-Through & Link loss Alarm
  • Supports any third-party standard SFP module
  • Supports SFP DDMI
  • Layer 1 wire-speed conversion with fully transparent function
  • Available in 3 types : power built-in AC, DC, AC+DC
PDF Download
Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
Tel : +886-2-2659-1021
Email :