SFP Fiber Transceiver

Hot-Pluggable Fiber Transceiver Modules

Hot-Pluggable Fiber Transceiver Modules
SFP Transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for a single mode at 1.25/2.5Gbps. They operate with +3.3V/5V power supplies and are intended for single mode or multi-mode fiber, operating at a nominal wavelength of 1310(850) nm. Each SFP Transceiver consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly and an electrical subassembly. SFP Transceivers are duplex SC/ LC transceiver designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet and to provide an IEEE-802.3z compliant link for 1.25/2.5Gbps short or long reach applications.
  • SFP & SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex or Simplex LC receptacle connector
  • Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC825 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Lower power dissipation
PDF Download
Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
Tel : +886-2-2659-1021
Email : sales@ctcu.com