IFC-1000PSE, IFC-1000PSE/A

100/1000Base–T to 1000Base–X SFP PoE PSE Converter with AC Power built–in & AC Adapter

100/1000Base–T to 1000Base–X SFP PoE PSE Converter with AC Power built–in & AC Adapter
Description
The IFC-1000PSE/A is a copper to fiber Gigabit Ethernet solution designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX with SFP LC connector. The IFC-1000PSE complies with IEEE802.3af Power Over Ethernet standard with external AC power adapter or internal AC power build-in. This PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data received over a TP link with 48VDC power, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over the existing CAT5 UTP cable. Other features include Link fault Pass-Through (LFPT), Store and Forward Switching, auto or forced mode setting for copper Ethernet as well as auto laser shutdown.
Features
  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP
  • IEEE 802.3af Compliant PSE (power sourcing equipment)
  • Auto-negotiation or forced mode
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Supports 4K MAC address
  • Supports 256K Byte Packet Buffer
  • Forward 1632 bytes (max.) packets
  • Supports Link fault Pass-Through (LFPT) function
PDF Download
Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
Tel : +886-2-2659-1021
Email : sales@ctcu.com