4x 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Switch with AC Power Adapter

4x 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Switch with AC Power Adapter
The FSW-2104 provides a low cost solution for non-managed Ethernet fiber switches. The FSW-2104 is a 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet switch with AC Power Adapter. FSW-2104 is designed for small workgroup applications that require a long distance connection to the backbone, such as between buildings, offices, or within a campus location. FSW-2104 provides full-duplex capability on each auto-negotiating port, for enhanced performance. A wide range of transceiver selection provides fiber connection with SC type connectors in multimode or single mode and at distance from 2 to 120km as well as BiDi (single fiber) at distances of 20, 40, 60, or 80km.
  • 4x 10/100Base-TX and 1x 100Base-FX Switch
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Foward 1552 bytes (Max.) packets
  • Supports 1K MAC address
  • 512k bits packets buffer memory
  • Supports broadcast storm protection
PDF Download
Contact Us

8F No. 60 Zhouzi St., Neihu District, Taipei 114, Taiwan
Tel : +886-2-2659-1021
Email : sales@ctcu.com